Calendar

Here’s the club calendar of events …

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Ladies practice 10:00 am
Ladies practice
Dec 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Arrive at the club at 10am for 10.30am start.
2
Div 2 – Home v Orford 11:45 am
Div 2 – Home v Orford
Dec 2 @ 11:45 am – 4:15 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Neil Winthrop NOTE: 11:45AM ROLL-UP FOR 12 NOON START Lead Dennis Mansfield Peter Francis Peter Jones Two Neil Winthrop Werner Berger Steve Hawkins Three Paul Matthews Peter Self Tony Hill Skip Glenn Petrie Ken Gatehouse… Continue reading Div 2 – Home v Orford
Div 3 – Away at St Johns Park 12:30 pm
Div 3 – Away at St Johns Park
Dec 2 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Allen Fletcher Lead Kevin Fuller Phil Hammer Rob Madden Two Basil Marden Gary Shephard Daniel Stitt Three Steve Lang Tony McCulloch Bob Taylor Skip Mike Seabourne Tom Kitchener Allen Fletcher  
3
Div 1 – Away at Dover 11:00 am
Div 1 – Away at Dover
Dec 3 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Shirley Hay or Vicky Wakefield Lead Gwen Scott Betty Spaulding Beth Connell Two Faye Gardner Kaye Upchurch Pam Evans Three Margaret Robertson Vicki Philp Vicky Wakefield Skip Shirley Hay Jan Cowen Monica Lovell
Div 4 – Home v Dover 11:00 am
Div 4 – Home v Dover
Dec 3 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Trish Taylor Lead Jackie Shephard Diane Burgess Bev Bennetts Two Del / Lindy Robin Lopes TBA Three Margaret Wise Lesley Cornish Kathy Matthews Skip June Kelly Trish Taylor Chris Marsh Please read the Duties of the Duty Rink
4
5
Div 1 – Away at Geeveston 11:45 am
Div 1 – Away at Geeveston
Dec 5 @ 11:45 am – 3:45 pm
Contact: Tom McVey or Tony Hill Side Captain: Tony McCulloch NOTE: 11:45AM ROLL-UP FOR 12 NOON START Lead Peter Jones Steve Griffith Tom Kitchener Gwen Scott Two Vicky Wakefield Paul Maxwell Graeme Martin Tony McCulloch Three Steve Hawkins Mark Bennett… Continue reading Div 1 – Away at Geeveston
Div 4 – Home v Cygnet 11:45 am
Div 4 – Home v Cygnet
Dec 5 @ 11:45 am – 3:45 pm
Contact: Rob Madden Side Captain: Kathy Matthews | Umpire: Paul Matthews NOTE: 11:45AM ROLL-UP FOR 12 NOON START Lead Rob Madden George Donnelly Dennis Mansfield Peter Francis Two Kevin Fuller Basil Marden Kathy Matthews Kevin Thornbury Three Phil Lidbury Werner… Continue reading Div 4 – Home v Cygnet
6
7
Green closed till noon 6:00 am
Green closed till noon
Dec 7 @ 6:00 am – 12:00 pm
The green is closed on Monday mornings for maintenance by authority of the Greenkeeper.
8
Ladies practice 10:00 am
Ladies practice
Dec 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Arrive at the club at 10am for 10.30am start.
9
Div 2 – Away at Buckingham 12:30 pm
Div 2 – Away at Buckingham
Dec 9 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
Div 3 – Home v Sandy Bay 12:30 pm
Div 3 – Home v Sandy Bay
Dec 9 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
10
Div 1 – Home v Rosny Park 11:00 am
Div 1 – Home v Rosny Park
Dec 10 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
Div 4 – Away at Brighton 11:00 am
Div 4 – Away at Brighton
Dec 10 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
11
12
Div 1 – Home v Rodmans 12:30 pm
Div 1 – Home v Rodmans
Dec 12 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Contact: Tom McVey or Tony Hill Side Captain: Tony McCulloch Lead x x x x Two Three Skip
Div 4 – Away at Royal Hobart 12:30 pm
Div 4 – Away at Royal Hobart
Dec 12 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Contact: Steve Hawkins Side Captain: Shirley Hay Lead x x x x Two Three Skip Emergencies:
13
14
Green closed till noon 6:00 am
Green closed till noon
Dec 14 @ 6:00 am – 12:00 pm
The green is closed on Monday mornings for maintenance by authority of the Greenkeeper.
15
Ladies practice 10:00 am
Ladies practice
Dec 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Arrive at the club at 10am for 10.30am start.
16
Div 2 – Home v Claremont 12:30 pm
Div 2 – Home v Claremont
Dec 16 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
Div 3 – Away at Cremorne 12:30 pm
Div 3 – Away at Cremorne
Dec 16 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Contact: Neil Winthrop Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
17
Div 1 – Away at Claremont 11:00 am
Div 1 – Away at Claremont
Dec 17 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
Div 4 – Home v Tasman 11:00 am
Div 4 – Home v Tasman
Dec 17 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
Contact: Side Captain: Lead x x x x Two Three Skip  
18
19
Div 1 – Away at Oatlands 12:30 pm
Div 1 – Away at Oatlands
Dec 19 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Contact: Tom McVey or Tony Hill Side Captain: Tony McCulloch Lead x x x x Two Three Skip
Div 4 – Home v Kingborough 12:30 pm
Div 4 – Home v Kingborough
Dec 19 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Contact: Steve Hawkins Side Captain: Shirley Hay Lead x x x x Two Three Skip Emergencies:
20
21
Green closed till noon 6:00 am
Green closed till noon
Dec 21 @ 6:00 am – 12:00 pm
The green is closed on Monday mornings for maintenance by authority of the Greenkeeper.
22
Ladies practice 10:00 am
Ladies practice
Dec 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Arrive at the club at 10am for 10.30am start.
23
24
25
26
27
28
Green closed till noon 6:00 am
Green closed till noon
Dec 28 @ 6:00 am – 12:00 pm
The green is closed on Monday mornings for maintenance by authority of the Greenkeeper.
29
Ladies practice 10:00 am
Ladies practice
Dec 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Arrive at the club at 10am for 10.30am start.
30
31