Calendar

Here’s the club calendar of events …

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Saturday Div 1 (at Geeveston) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 1 (at Geeveston)
Mar 2 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Geeveston (AWAY) Side Manager: Tony McCulloch Skip Ken Gatehouse Tom McVey Darrell Hope David Long Three Glenn Petrie Tony Hill Shane Munster Peter Self Second Graham Treweek Julie Pursell Andre Legosz Mike Seabourne Lead Tony McCulloch Peter Jones… Continue reading Saturday Div 1 (at Geeveston)
Saturday Div 4 (at Home) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 4 (at Home)
Mar 2 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Geeveston (at Home) Side Manager: Shirley Hay DUTY RINK Skip Neil Winthrop Paul Matthews Steve Hawkins Royce Farrow Three Shirley Hay Peter Coyle Rob Hadden Kevin Thornbury Second Kathy Matthews Mark Bennett Allen Fletcher George Donnelly Lead Steve… Continue reading Saturday Div 4 (at Home)
Saturday Div 6 (at Home) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 6 (at Home)
Mar 2 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Beltana (at Home) Side Manager: John Scott DUTY RINK Skip Ross Kelly Trish Taylor John Scott Three Bob Taylor June Kelly Chris Smith Second Lesley Cornish Karen Scott Vicki Philp Lead Alan Waller Basil Marden Cliff Iles Contact:… Continue reading Saturday Div 6 (at Home)
3
4
5
6
Midweek Div 1 (at Home) 12:30 pm
Midweek Div 1 (at Home)
Mar 6 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell v Buckingham (at Home) Side Manager: Tom Kitchener DUTY RINK Skip David Long Tom McVey Ken Gatehouse Three Royce Farrow Glenn Petrie Chris Smith Second Rod Pursell Steve Lang Graham Treweek Lead George Donnelly Kevin Fuller Tom Kitchener Emergency:… Continue reading Midweek Div 1 (at Home)
Midweek Div 4 (at Kingborough) 12:30 pm
Midweek Div 4 (at Kingborough)
Mar 6 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell v Kingborough/Bruny (AWAY) Side Manager: John Scott Skip Darrell Hope Neil Winthrop Peter Self Three Andre Legosz John Scott Steve Hawkins Second Kevin Thornbury Robert Madden Allen Fletcher Lead Doug Nichols Jerry Grdas Peter Coyle Emergency: Kevin Fuller, Basil… Continue reading Midweek Div 4 (at Kingborough)
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Midweek Div 4 (at Home – SEMI-FINAL) 12:30 pm
Midweek Div 4 (at Home – SEMI-FINAL)
Mar 13 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Semi-final: Sorell v Cremorne (at Home) Side Manager: John Scott Skip Darrell Hope Neil Winthrop Peter Self Three Andre Legosz John Scott Steve Hawkins Second Kevin Thornbury Robert Madden Allen Fletcher Lead Doug Nichols Jerry Grdas Peter Coyle Contact: Steve… Continue reading Midweek Div 4 (at Home – SEMI-FINAL)
14
15
16
Saturday Div 4 (at Cygnet by noon) 11:45 am
Saturday Div 4 (at Cygnet by noon)
Mar 16 @ 11:45 am – 3:45 pm
Sorell versus Cygnet (AWAY) EARLY START – ROLL-UP AT 11.45am Side Manager: Paul Matthews Skip Neil Winthrop Paul Matthews Steve Hawkins Royce Farrow Three Max Upton Kathy Matthews Rob Hadden Kevin Thornbury Second Shirley Hay Lesley Cornish Allen Fletcher Margaret… Continue reading Saturday Div 4 (at Cygnet by noon)
Saturday Div 1 (at Home) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 1 (at Home)
Mar 16 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Huonville (at Home) Side Manager: Tony McCulloch DUTY RINK Skip Ken Gatehouse Tom McVey Darrell Hope David Long Three Glenn Petrie Tony Hill Shane Munster Peter Self Second Graham Treweek Julie Pursell Andre Legosz Mike Seabourne Lead Tony… Continue reading Saturday Div 1 (at Home)
Saturday Div 6 (at Taroona) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 6 (at Taroona)
Mar 16 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Taroona (AWAY) Side Manager: John Scott Skip Ross Kelly Trish Taylor John Scott Three Bob Taylor June Kelly Chris Smith Second Karen Scott Kevin Fuller Vicki Philp Lead Alan Waller Dennis Mansfield Basil Marden Contact: John Scott  
17
18
19
20
22
23
Saturday Div 4 at Taroona (Semi-Final) 12:30 pm
Saturday Div 4 at Taroona (Semi-Final)
Mar 23 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sorell versus Kingborough (at Taroona) Side Manager: Paul Matthews    Contact: Kathy Matthews (0427 033 801) Skip Neil Winthrop Paul Matthews Steve Hawkins Royce Farrow Three Max Upton Peter Coyle Rob Hadden Kevin Thornbury Second Shirley Hay Tom Kitchener Allen… Continue reading Saturday Div 4 at Taroona (Semi-Final)
24
25
26
28
29
30
31