Calendar

Here’s the club calendar of events …

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Midweek – Away at Rosny Park 12:30 pm
Midweek – Away at Rosny Park
Jan 10 @ 12:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Midweek – Away at Rosny Park Contact / Side Captain: David Long Skip Peter Self Darrell Hope David Long Ken Gatehouse Three Tony Hill Nigel Plunkett Glenn Petrie Peter Jones Second Chris Smith Graham Treweek Stuart Harris Steve Lang Lead Tom… Continue reading Midweek – Away at Rosny Park
11
Ladies Div 1 – Sorell v Sandy Bay 11:30 am
Ladies Div 1 – Sorell v Sandy Bay
Jan 11 @ 11:30 am – 4:00 pm
Division 1 – Home v Sandy Bay Skip Leona Smith Sandra Hawksley Janet Cowen Three Julie-ann Purcell Shirley Hay Sally Giblin Second Faye Gardner Barbara Walker Margaret Robertson Lead Vicky Wakefield Gwen Scott Vicki Philp
Ladies Div 4 – Away at Sandy Bay 11:30 am
Ladies Div 4 – Away at Sandy Bay
Jan 11 @ 11:30 am – 4:00 pm
Division 4 – Away at Sandy Bay Skip Trish Taylor Lindy Leary Bev Kelleher Three Trish Bolt Bev Bennetts Christine Marsh Second Del Parsons June Kelly Lesley Cornish Lead Deborah Caine Pam Evans Dawn MacPherson
12
13
Division 1 – Home v Dover 11:45 am
Division 1 – Home v Dover
Jan 13 @ 11:45 am – 3:45 pm
Division 1 – Home v Dover (11.45am roll-up) Contact: Darrell Hope or Bill Butler Side Manager: Nathan Fuller Umpire: Paul Matthews  DUTY RINK Skip Bill Butler Simon Butler Nathan Fuller Darrell Hope Three Leona Smith Ross Brokate Mikayla Fuller Peter Self Second Glenn Petrie… Continue reading Division 1 – Home v Dover
Division 4 – Away at Kingborough 12:30 pm
Division 4 – Away at Kingborough
Jan 13 @ 12:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Division 4 – Away v Kingborough (11 am at club) Contact/Side Manager: Shirley Hay  Skip Steve Hawkins Ken Gatehouse Ron Cowen Chris Smith  3rd Peter Coyle Max Upton Mike Seabourne Steve Lang  2nd Jan Cowen Barbara Walker Vicky Wakefield Shirley… Continue reading Division 4 – Away at Kingborough
Division 6 – Away at Beltana 12:30 pm
Division 6 – Away at Beltana
Jan 13 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Division 6 – Home v Beltana Contact / Side Manager: John Scott Skip Ross Kelly John Scott Michael George Three Trish Taylor Kevin Thornbury Bob Taylor Second Stuart Harris Lesley Cornish Karen Scott Lead Cliff Iles Dawn MacPherson George Goetzki
14
15
16
17
Midweek – Home v Glenorchy Rodman 12:30 pm
Midweek – Home v Glenorchy Rodman
Jan 17 @ 12:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Midweek – Home v Glenorchy Rodman Contact / Side Captain: David Long Skip Peter Self Darrell Hope David Long Ken Gatehouse Three Tony Hill Nigel Plunkett Glenn Petrie Peter Jones Second Chris Smith Graham Treweek Steve Hawkins Steve Lang Lead Tom… Continue reading Midweek – Home v Glenorchy Rodman
18
Ladies Div 1 – Away at Kingborough 11:30 am
Ladies Div 1 – Away at Kingborough
Jan 18 @ 11:30 am – 4:00 pm
Division 1 – Away at Kingborough Skip Leona Smith Sandra Hawksley Janet Cowen Three Julie-ann Purcell Shirley Hay Sally Giblin Second Faye Gardner Barbara Walker Margaret Robertson Lead Vicky Wakefield Gwen Scott Vicki Philp
Ladies Div 4 – Home v Howrah 11:30 am
Ladies Div 4 – Home v Howrah
Jan 18 @ 11:30 am – 4:00 pm
Division 4 – Home v Howrah Skip Trish Taylor Lindy Leary Lesley Cornish Three Christine Marsh Bev Bennetts Trish Bolt Second Del Parsons Marion Florence Bev Kelleher Lead Kaye Upchurch Pam Evans Dawn MacPherson
19
20
Division 1 – Away at Geeveston 10:30 am
Division 1 – Away at Geeveston
Jan 20 @ 10:30 am – 5:00 pm
Division 1 – Away at Geeveston (10.30 am at the club) Contact: Darrell Hope or Bill Butler Side Manager: Nathan Fuller Skip Bill Butler Simon Butler Nathan Fuller Darrell Hope Three Glenn Petrie Leona Smith Mikayla Fuller Peter Self Second Peter Coyle Graham Treweek… Continue reading Division 1 – Away at Geeveston
Division 4 – Home v New Norfolk 12:30 pm
Division 4 – Home v New Norfolk
Jan 20 @ 12:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Division 4 – Home v New Norfolk Contact/Side Manager: Steve Lang DUTY RINK  Skip Steve Hawkins Ken Gatehouse Ron Cowen Chris Smith  3rd Jan Cowen Max Upton Mike Seabourne Steve Lang  2nd Sally Giblin Barbara Walker Vicky Wakefield Shirley Hay… Continue reading Division 4 – Home v New Norfolk
Division 6 – Home v Brighton 12:30 pm
Division 6 – Home v Brighton
Jan 20 @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Division 6 – Home v Brighton Contact / Side Manager: John Scott DUTY RINK Skip Bob Taylor John Scott Michael George Three Trish Taylor Trish Bolt Lesley Cornish Second June Kelly Diane Burgess Karen Scott Lead Cliff Iles Dawn MacPherson… Continue reading Division 6 – Home v Brighton
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31